Click for more diocesan details - Santa Fe NM

Founded:1953
Holy Ghost Parish
833 Arizona Ave SE
Albuquerque, NM 87108
Phone: (505) 265-5957 Fax: (505) 265-5958
A Parish of The Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Santa Fe NM

Show Full Address List
 

Home Page

Staff

Parish News

Calendar

Bulletins

Ministry Schedule

Email Comments

Photo Gallery

Guest Book

Street Map

Links

Adult Formation

Prayers
 
 
Weather forecast in Albuquerque
 
Administrators
EditDetails
You are visitor:
44198
 
Ministry Schedule


 

     Called To  Serve 





MINISTERS
 - Please Report
  AT LEAST 10 MINUTES   Before Mass Time.
 

Thank You For Serving - You Are A Blessing
           

 

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 4-18-15           

Lec.:    Kurt Schwalm

            Julia De La Cruz

EMHC: Artie Schwalm

            Jami Schwalm

            Michelle Wafer

            Audrey Klaurens

            Kathy McBride

            Millie Peredo

AS:      Brianna Berry

            Joseph DeMarco

            Maria DeMarco

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 4-19-15

Lec.:    Pauline Duran

            Bob Waters

EMHC: Andrea Biggs

            George Hanford

            Guild Copeland

            Anthony Salazar

            Noreen Copeland

            Dinorah Dunham

AS:      Esperanza Biggs

            Michael Blas

            Nathaniel Hernandez

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 4-19-15

Lec.:    Margaret Kneafsey

            Mark Rosenthal

EMHC: Lawrence Chacon

            Martha Suiter

            Lenore Buffington

   Yvette Cordova-Chavez

            David Cox

            Lourdes McKenna

AS:      Lily Chacon

            Lawson Chacon

            Lorenzo Romero

 

  

Sat 4:00 PM, 4-25-15           

Lec.:    Eloy Sandoval

            Victor Valdez

EMHC: Shawnda Osborn

            Darlene Baca

            Gretta Valenzuela

            Mike Broward

            Cynthia Mann

            Rosella Montoya

AS:      Cody Osborn

            Leslie Baca

            Samuel Valenzuela

            Emily Sanchez

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 4-26-15

Lec.:    Jerilyn Timlin

            Matt Chavez

EMHC: Rosa Iglesias

            Emma Lueras

            Carol Chavez

            Don Daigle

            Mari Sol Lara

            Kathryn Lies

AS:      Ricardo Vela

            Delaney Timlin

            Anselma Vela

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 4-26-15

Lec.:    Mariah Austin

            Charlotte Scott

EMHC: Joyce Rivard

            Joaquin Cornejo

            Victor Mancha

            Ida Martinez

            Jonathan Montoya

            Theresa Montoya

AS:      Luke Sanchez

            Gabby Hughes

 

 

 Sat 4:00 PM, 5-2-15 

Lec.:    Thomas McTigue

            Melissa De Marco

EMHC: Elena Rabel

            John Rabel

            Lisamarie Olguin

            Philip Silva

            Julia De La Cruz

            Audrey Klaurens

AS:      Mateo Archibeque

            Cecilia Armijo

            Marisol Armijo

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 5-3-15

Lec.:    Rose Mary Gurule

            Ronalyn Hanford

EMHC: Maggie Chavez

            Luana Salazar

            Flora Silva

            Kathy McBride

            Millie Peredo

            Andrea Biggs

AS:      Madeline Blas

            Angelica Vela

            Esperanza Biggs

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 5-3-15

Lec.:    Colette Bristol

            Aileen Barretto

EMHC: Lenore Buffington

   Yvette Cordova-Chavez

            David Cox

            Mark Rosenthal

            Martha Suiter

            Joaquin Cornejo

AS:      Phineas Layman

            Jordan Vicente

            Lawson Chacon

 

  

Sat 4:00 PM, 5-9-15 

Lec.:    Jami Schwalm

            Kurt Schwalm

EMHC: Artie Schwalm

            Michelle Wafer

            Darlene Baca

            Mike Broward

            Cynthia Mann

            Rosella Montoya

AS:      Clay Dewey

            Donald Dewey

            Azalea Hughes

            Emily Sanchez

*VictorValdez - Sacristan

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 5-10-15

Lec.:    Pauline Duran

            Bob Waters

EMHC: Guild Copeland

            Noreen Copeland

            Dinorah Dunham

            George Hanford

            Anthony Salazar

            Carol Chavez

AS:      Michael Blas

            Nathaniel Hernandez

            Mari Sol Lara

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 5-10-15

Lec.:    Mark Rosenthal

            Lawrence Chacon

EMHC: Kathryn Lies

            Victor Mancha

            Ida Martinez

            Jonathan Montoya

            Joyce Rivard

            Charlotte Scott

AS:      Lorenzo Romero

            Gabby Hughes

            Luke Sanchez

 

  

Sat 4:00 PM, 5-16-15           

Lec.:    Mariah Austin

            Julia De La Cruz

EMHC: Audrey Klaurens

            Philip Silva

            Kathy McBride

            Millie Peredo

            Mike Broward

            Shawnda Osborn

AS:      Zaida Rico

            Brianna Berry

            Joseph DeMarco

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 5-17-15

Lec.:    Matt Chavez

            Rose Mary Gurule

EMHC: Don Daigle

            Rosa Iglesias

            Emma Lueras

            Jerilyn Timlin

            Andrea Biggs

            Luana Salazar

AS:      Delaney Timlin

            Anselma Vela

            Esperanza Biggs

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 5-17-15

Lec.:    Margaret Kneafsey

            Lourdes McKenna

EMHC: Colette Bristol

            Lenore Buffington

   Yvette Cordova-Chavez

            Joaquin Cornejo

            David Cox

            Martha Suiter

AS:      Lily Chacon

            Lawson Chacon

            Phineas Layman

 

 
Sat 4:00 PM, 5-23-15           

Lec.:    Eloy Sandoval

            Melissa De Marco

EMHC: Darlene Baca

            Shawnda Osborn

            Victor Valdez Kathy

            Cynthia Mann

            Rosella Montoya

            Michelle Wafer

AS:      Maria DeMarco

            Leslie Baca

            Cody Osborn

            Mateo Archibeque

*McBrides Sacristan

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 5-24-15

Lec.:    Ronalyn Hanford

            Kurt Schwalm

EMHC:  Flora Silva

            Artie Schwalm

            Jami Schwalm

            Carol Chavez

            Guild Copeland

            Noreen Copeland

AS:      Ricardo Vela

            Madeline Blas

            Angelica Vela

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 5-24-15

Lec.:    Theresa Montoya

            Aileen Barretto

EMHC: Lawrence Chacon

            Lucy Salazar

            Kathryn Lies

            Victor Mancha

            Ida Martinez

            Jonathan Montoya

AS:      Jordan Vicente

            Gabby Hughes

            Lorenzo Romero

 

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 5-30-15           

Lec.:    Thomas McTigue

            Lisamarie Olguin

EMHC: Gretta Valenzuela

            Joyce Rivard

            Mike Broward

            Audrey Klaurens

            Kathy McBride

            Philip Silva

AS:      Samuel Valenzuela

            Cecilia Armijo

            Marisol Armijo

*Rabels -Sacristan

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 5-31-15

Lec.:    Pauline Duran

            Bob Waters

EMHC: Dinorah Dunham

            George Hanford

            Mari Sol Lara

            Anthony Salazar

            Andrea Biggs

            Don Daigle

AS:      Michael Blas

            Nathaniel Hernandez

            Esperanza Biggs

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 5-31-15

Lec.:    Mark Rosenthal

            Charlotte Scott

EMHC: Lenore Buffington

    Yvette Cordova-Chavez

            Joaquin Cornejo

            David Cox

            Lourdes McKenna

            Martha Suiter

AS:      Luke Sanchez

            Lawson Chacon

            Lily Chacon

 

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 6-6-15 

Lec.:    Melissa De Marco

            Mariah Austin

EMHC: Elena Rabel

            John Rabel

            Julia De La Cruz

            Millie Peredo

            Darlene Baca

            Cynthia Mann

AS:      Mateo Archibeque

            Emily Sanchez

            Azalea Hughes

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 6-7-15

Lec.:    Matt Chavez

            Rose Mary Gurule

EMHC: Maggie Chavez

            Rosa Iglesias

            Emma Lueras

            Luana Salazar

            Carol Chavez

            Guild Copeland

AS:      Delaney Timlin

            Anselma Vela

            Madeline Blas

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 6-7-15

Lec.:    Colette Bristol

            Margaret Kneafsey

EMHC: Kathryn Lies

            Victor Mancha

            Ida Martinez

            Jonathan Montoya

            Theresa Montoya

            Joaquin Cornejo

AS:      Phineas Layman

            Gabby Hughes

            Jordan Vicente

 

 Sat 4:00 PM, 6-13-15           

Lec.:    Ernie Rodriguez

            Thomas McTigue

EMHC: Rosella Montoya

            Michelle Wafer

            Mike Broward

            Audrey Klaurens
            Kathy McBride

            Lisamarie Olguin

AS:      Clay Dewey

            Donald Dewey            Brianna Berry

            Joseph DeMarco

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 6-14-15

Lec.:    Ronalyn Hanford

            Pauline Duran

EMHC: Noreen Copeland

            Flora Silva

            Andrea Biggs

            Don Daigle

            Dinorah Dunham

            George Hanford

AS:      Angelica Vela

            Esperanza Biggs

            Michael Blas

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 6-14-15

Lec.:    Lawrence Chacon

            Aileen Barretto

EMHC:Joyce Rivard

            Lenore Buffington

   Yvette Cordova-Chavez

            David Cox

            Mark Rosenthal

            Charlotte Scott

AS:      Lorenzo Romero

            Lawson Chacon

            Lily Chacon

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 6-20-15           

Lec.:    Jami Schwalm

            Kurt Schwalm

EMHC: Darlene Baca

            Artie Schwalm

            Philip Silva

            Julia De La Cruz

            Cynthia Mann

            Kathy McBride

AS:      Zaida Rico

            Leslie Baca

            Maria DeMarco

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 6-21-15

Lec.:    Jerilyn Timlin

            Bob Waters

EMHC: Anthony Salazar

            Carol Chavez

            Guild Copeland

            Rosa Iglesias

            Emma Lueras

            Luana Salazar

AS:      Delaney Timlin

            Nathaniel Hernandez

            Mari Sol Lara

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 6-21-15

Lec.:    Matt Chavez

            Lourdes McKenna

EMHC: Martha Suiter

            Colette Bristol

            Joaquin Cornejo

            Kathryn Lies

            Victor Mancha

            Ida Martinez

AS:      Luke Sanchez

            Donald Dewey

            Clay Dewey

            Phineas Layman

 

Sat 4:00 PM, 6-27-15           

Lec.:    Eloy Sandoval

            Victor Valdez

EMHC:  Shawnda Osborn

            Mike Broward

            Audrey Klaurens

            Ernie Rodriguez

            Rosella Montoya

            Michelle Wafer

AS:      Cody Osborn

            Cecilia Armijo

            Marisol Armijo

 

Sun 8:00 AM, 6-28-15

Lec.:    Matt Chavez

            Rose Mary Gurule

EMHC: Noreen Copeland

            Don Daigle

            Dinorah Dunham

            George Hanford

            Flora Silva

   Yvette Cordova-Chavez

AS:      Ricardo Vela

            Madeline Blas

            Anselma Vela

 

Sun 11:00 AM, 6-28-15

Lec.:    Mariah Austin

            Margaret Kneafsey

EMHC: Jonathan Montoya

            Lenore Buffington

            Lawrence Chacon

            David Cox

            Joyce Rivard

            Joaquin Cornejo

AS:      Jordan Vicente

            Lily Chacon

            Lawson Chacon


 

 
 
 
 

Home Page | Staff | Parish News | Calendar | Bulletins | Ministry Schedule | Email Comments | Photo Gallery | Guest Book | Street Map | Links | Adult Formation | Prayers


 
The information contained herein is not to be used for commercial purposes. Site © Liturgical Publications Inc 2875 S James Drive, New Berlin, WI 53151. Churches retain copyright for their own information.